This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement
banner_image

S.S.C.C. First XI Squad Numbers

Congratulations to the below players are allocated a squad number when they are selected to play in a first XI team league game.

                                                                                  Number & Player

1              C Banfield

2              G Brandom

3              G Brown

4              N Bunker

5              P Butcher

6              S Chipperfield

7              T Cowley

8              J Ditum

9              M Grafton

10           D Hildreth

11           A Hopper

12           N Martin

13           J Negus

14           T Orme

15           D Pritchard

16           A Roberts

17           R Thomson

18           D Cumming

19           D Sim

20           R Monk

21           L Hunter

22           A Sim

23           A Strandring

24           A Henson

25           R Cleaver

26           P Wade

27           R McCrone

28           B Scarman

29           J Stopford

30           J Wills

31           G Houlston

32           D Blowers

33           C Cadle

34           S Underdown

35           S Sherwood

36           C Cherry

37           J Jefferies

38           M Gallimore

39           J Day

40           G Cook

41           D Partridge

42           M Allen

43           P Butterwick

44           N Allen

45           S Martin

46           J Aylott

47           S Janaway

48           VJ Svrilingham

49           M Capel

50           M Smart

51           R Arnold

52           E Turner

53           D Roberts

54           J Canwell

55           D Cleaver

56           J Farndon

57           C Munns

58           S Wharton

59           A Preston

60           R Carlisle

61           K Brandom

62           K Day

63           C Sheppard

64           M Smith

65           K Butler

66           N McClennan

67           S Giddings

68           I Lamb

69           S Osborne

70           M Boyd

71           P Martin

72           M Pain

73           C Scriven

74           R Lines

75           D Bowen

76           S Allen

77           M Avery

78           S Brandom

79           P Bowyer

80           D Avery

81           A Marsden

82           D Shepherd

83           B Sim

84           M Tebbuth

85           A Blood

86           D Reynolds

87           J Gale

88           S Gulliver

89           S Tubb

90           A Duckers

91           T Orr

92           P West

93           S Bellew

94           H Hunte

95           S Willet

96           R Bryce

97           G Megram

98           I Roberts

99           G Wood

100         M Brown

 

101         P Stopford

102         A Khan

103         P Mitchell

104         L Steeden

105         S Goodenough

106         M Sansum

107         D Webb

108         NI Allen

109         A Sodumo

110         J Pickles

111         K Price

112         J Partridge

113         A Swain

114         D Washington

115         C Burger

116         C Swain

117         P Harman

118         G Carter

119         C Payne

120         S Myatt

121         O Peter

122         T Wilmot

123         J Chaplin

124         W Packer

125         D Ebrahim

126         S Harmer

127         D Aris

128         C Guy

129         H Jethra

130         M Choksi

131         D Nichols

132         N Hawkes

133         A Humphries

134         G Humphries

135         J Lambe

136         J Pretorius

137         C Bolton

138         E Tate

139         A Ellemore

140         G Davson

141         H Ullah

142         R Scott

143         A Miller

144         T Moore

145         S Gomes

146         P Wijesinghe

147         K Wijesinghe

148         I Sandbrook

149         J Baxter

150         J Bell

151         S Ravikumar

152         S Richardson

153         A Goldberg

154         A Strong

155         R Keogh

156         P Brown

157         M Furqan

158         S Rebbetts

159         G Simpson

160         B Duckett

161         R White

162         T Lortan

163         V Sohal

164         A Ashton

165         M Barnes

166         H Mullins

167         A Fox

168         P Chandran

169         H Charter

170         J Pattni

171         M Chambers

172         J Whitehead

173         M Hulbert

174         A Ramesh

175         B Arnold

176         K Anwar

177         P Chandran

178         J Walsh

179         W Fernando

180         J Coxon

181         A Qader

182         C Coxon

183         B Mitchell

184         T Nidamanuru

185         A Ward

186         D Bryce

187         O Tice

188         A Malik

189         P Patel

190         J Warsop

191         S Clark

192         G Lewis

193         G Miller

194         M Wells

195        R Carstensen

196        T Hoy

197        S Plant

198        A Masroor

199        S Sibley

 

Stony Stratford Cricket Club has five senior teams that play across several divisions within the Northamptonshire Cricket League. Our aim is to allow our eligible players to participate in competitive, recreational cricket to the highest possible standard.

·         First XI – Division 1

·         Second XI – Division 3

·         Third XI – Division 5

·         Fourth XI – Division 11

·         Fifth XI – Division 13

We also have a Sunday team who meet to play the occasional friendly match against other local teams.

If you are interested in learning more about senior cricket at SSCC, please contact our cricket manager.

2017 Senior Player Awards – Winners

Congrats to all the winners of our club awards for the 2017 season.

Award                                                  

Winner

Batsman of the Year

 

Alex Strong

Bowler of the Year

 

Alex Strong

Fielder of the Year

 

Ben Arnold

Most Improved Player

 

Ben Mitchell

Player’s Player

 

Alex Strong

Young Player of the Year (new award)

 

Jake Vickers

2nd XI Player of the Year

 

Ben Mitchell

3rd XI Player of the Year

 

Jake Vickers

4th XI Player of the Year

 

Yash Tailor

5th XI Player of the Year

 

George Oldershaw

Ladies Batsman of the Year

 

Chloe Helps

Ladies Bowler of the Year

 

Emily Hunt

Ladies Fielder of the Year

 

Georgina Groves

The Llewellyn Award:

Ladies Player of the Year

 

Laura Jasper

The Dennis Pritchard Award:

Clubman of the Year

 

Damian Groves